SELKIRK REX CAT CLUB

 

 

 

Results of Selkirk Rex Cat Club  October 1st 2016

 

    Results of the Fifth  Selkirk Rex Cat Club Championship Show

 

  

Overall Best in Show ---Amazolou Peekaboo

 

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS   JUDGE PANEL_ MAGGIE BIRCHALL -- HELEN MARRIOT POWER-- PAM BEARD SMITH

 

BEST ADULT

GR CH Acozni Ziggity Boom

 

BEST KITTEN

Amazolou Peekaboo

 

BEST NEUTER

GR PR Arktos Ailis

                                               BEST SH KITTEN                                     BEST LH NEUTER

                                                      AMAZOLOU FAIRY SNUFF                          GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON

OLYMPIAN CLASSES

 MALE OLY----IMP  GR PR QUIZZICURL DUMPLING

Res Oly IGR PR ORRIANA PHOOEY LOUIE

  FEMALE OLY IMP GR PR ACOZNI FAIRYFLOSS

IMP ADULT- GR CH ACOZNI ZIGGITY BOOM


BREED CLASSES ADULT

GR CH ACOZNI ZIGGITY BOOM    BOB

AC Adult SH Male

  Judge Dr P Collin 


KITTEN OPEN CLASSES
Male winners

 

Female Winners

ASHBLUE SNOWY
 

AC Longhaired
Judge Ms M Birchall

1st AMAZOLOU PEEKABOO    BOB

2nd SNOSHU STARDREAMER

WYREWOOD EXCALIBUR AC Shorthaired
Judge Ms M Birchall
 1st AMAZOLOU FAIRY SNUFF   BOB
  
NEUTER OPEN CLASSES
Male winners   Female Winners
IMP- GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON
RES IMP
  GR PR CLEYVIEW KARMA CHAMELEON
AC  Grand Premier
Judge Dr P Collin 

 IMP --GR PR ARKTOS AILIS
RES  IMP --- GR PR GR PR BRENA SHILLANA
 
GR PR W/H PR NOONTIDE HEARTS ON FIRE AC Premier
 Judge Mrs Pam B Smith
 
 BOB  GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON
PC  CORASKI RAZZLE DAZZLE
2nd NOONTIDE EASTER PARADE
AC Longhair Neuter
Judge Mrs Pam B Smith
PC ACOZNI POPSICLE PURRSALOT
  AC Shorthair Neuter
Judge Mrs H Marriot Power

BOB GR PR ARKTOS AILIS

Male winners MISCELLANEOUS ADULT  CLASS Female Winners
1st GR CH  ACOZNI ZIGGITY BOOM AC    Adult
Judge Dr P Collin 

 
1st  GR CH ACOZNI ZIGGITY BOOM

AC Breeders Adult
Judge Mrs Pam B Smith
 
1st GR CH ACOZNI ZIGGITY BOOM AC ADULT OVER 50 MILES
Judge Mrs Pam B Smith

 
MISCELLANEOUS KITTEN  CLASSES
Male winners
Female winners
2ND WYREWOOD EXCALIBUR
3RD ASHBLUE SNOWY
AC  Kitten
Judge Dr P Collin 
1st AMAZOLOU FAIRY SNUFF
1st ASHBLUE SNOWY
WYREWOOD EXCALIBUR
AC Breeders Kitten
Judge Mrs  Pam B Smith

2nd AMAZOLOU PEEKABOO
3rd SNOSHU STAR DREAMER
  AC Novice  Kitten
Judge Ms M BIrchall

1st AMAZOLOU FAIRY SNUFF
2nd  WYREWOOD EXCALIBUR AC Maiden  Kitten
Judge Dr P Collin 
1ST AMAZOLOU PEEKABOO
1st ASHBLUE SNOWY AC Radius Kitten
Judge Mrs H Marriot Power
 
  AC Visitors Kitten
Judge Ms M BIrchall

1st  SNOSHU STAR DREAMER
MISCELLANEOUS NEUTER CLASSES- placed to third place only
Male winners Female winners
1st IGR PR ORRIANA PHOOEY LOUIE
3rd NOONTIDE EASTER PARADE
AC  Neuter
Judge Dr P Collin 
2nd GR PR BRENA SHILLANA

 
1st GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON
AC Breeders Neuter
Judge Mrs  Pam B Smith

 
2nd GR PR CLEYVIEW  KARMA CHAMELEON
3RD IMP  GR PR QUIZZICURL CLOOTIE DUMPLING

NOONTIDE EASTER PARADE
AC Non Breeders Neuter
Judge Ms M BIrchall

1st GR PR ARKTOS AILIS

ACOZNI POPSICLE PURRSALOT

1st CORASKI RAZZLE DAZZLE
AC Debutante Neuter
Judge Mrs H Marriot Power

 
1st CORASKI RAZZLE DAZZLE AC Novice  Neuter
Judge Ms M BIrchall


1st PR NOONTIDE HEARTS ON FIRE

AC Junior  Neuter
Judge Ms M BIrchall
2nd GR PR BRENA SHILLANA

2nd GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON
3rd UK & OB  IMP GR PR CRINKLES JACK FROST
AC Senior   Neuter
Judge Ms M BIrchall
1st IMP GR PR ACOZNI FAIRYFLOSS

ACOZNI POPSICLE PURRSALOT

GR PR ARKTOS AILIS
1st  GR PR CLEYVIEW  KARMA CHAMELEON AC Radius  Neuter
Judge Mrs  Pam B Smith

 
1st GR PR ACOZNI KARMA CHAMELEON
3rd NOONTIDE EASTER PARADE
AC Visitors Neuter

Judge Ms M BIrchall
2nd ACOZNI POPSICLE PURRSALOT
ANNE GREGORY MEMORIAL CLASSES
  Selkirk Rex Kitten
Judge Dr P Collin 
1st AMAZOLOU PEEKABOO
2nd AMAZOLOU FAIRY SNUFF
3rd SNOSHU STARCHASER
1st  UK & OB  IMP GR PR CRINKLES JACK FROST
2nd PR NOONTIDE HEARTS ON FIRE
3rd CORASKI RAZZLE DAZZLE
Selkirk Rex Neuter
Judge Mrs H Marriot Power
 
  Selkirk Rex Variant
Judge Mrs  Pam B Smith
1st IGMC LAVINIA GARDNER
2nd PEARL
     
SELKIRK REX CAT CLUB CLASSES 

2nd PR NOONTIDE HEARTS ON FIRE Selkirk Rex Neuter
Judge Dr P Collin 
1st IMP GR PR ACOZNI FAIRYFLOSS
HOUSEHOLD PET RESULTS

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PET----  IMP GR MC CHILLI

BEST IN SHOW PED PET ---  IMP GR MC CHILLI

BEST IN SHOW NON PED PET -----  UK & OG IMP GR MC RAINBOWDREAMCATCHER



Olympian Class Imperial Grand Master Cat Male

Oly IGMC CHILLI

RES OLY IGMC OLIVER

Judge Ms M BIrchall Olympian Class Imperial Grand Master Cat Female

Oly IMGC ECHO
RES OLY IGMC LAVINIA GARDNER
NON PEDIGREE PETS ADULTS
  SH Ginger of any  pattern or AC tortie or Tortie tabby cat
Judge Ms M BIrchall
BOC UK &  OG IMGC  RAINBOWDREAMCATCHER
  PEDIGREE PETS ADULT  

IMP --- GMC BRANSTON
RES IMP
GMC BUZZ
AC Pedigree Pet Grand Master Cat
Judge Mrs Di Taylor
IMP- GMC MONSTER MUNCH

AC Pedigree Pet Master Cat
Judge Mr W Baxter

GR --- MC SIMPLY DIVINE
RES ----MC CHAI

MC SUMMER
BOC  OS IGMC SR Joshua Purrkins

IGMC OLIVER
LH/SLH Self
Judge Mrs J Wilshaw
 
BOC GMC BRANSTON LH/SLH AC Tabby (Except Red or Tortie) of any pattern
Judge Mr W Baxter
 
  LH/SLH AOC or PATTERN CAT(Ticked, Tipped, Smoke Pointed etc
Judge Mrs J Wilshaw

BOC IMGC LAVINIA GARDNER

GMC MONSTER MUNCH
   LH/SLH RedCat of any Pattern or AC Tortie  or Tortie Tabby Cat
Judge Ms M BIrchall

BOC SUMMER
 BOC IGMC CHILLI
MC
 TAFFY


GMC BUZZ
SH AOC or PATTERN CAT(Ticked, Tipped, Smoke Pointed etc
Judge Mrs J Williams


MC CHAI
  SH red cat of any pattern or AC  tortie or Tortie Tabby Cat
Judge Ms M BIrchall

BOC ECHO


SH AC Kitten BOC 1st PEARL
Male Winners PEDIGREE/NON PEDIGREE MISCELLEOUS CLASSES
Female Winners
2nd IGMC OLIVER
3rd GMC BUZZ
AC  Pedigree Pet Neuter
Judge Ms M BIrchall

1st IMGC LAVINIA GARDNER
1st TAFFY Any Neuter Never Shown Before
Judge Mr W Baxter
 
1st TAFFY Friendliest Male Neuter/Kitten
Judge Mr W Baxter
  Friendliest  Female Neuter/Kitten
Judge Ms M Birchall
1st MC SIMPLY DIVINE
2nd MC CHAI
3rd GMC MONSTER MUNCH
1st IGMC CHILLI
2nd GMC BRANSTON
3rd
GMC BUZZ
Most Handsome Male Neuter/Kitten
Mr W Baxter
 
  Prettiest Female Neuter/Kitten
Mrs D Taylor
1st MC CHAI
2nd GMC MONSTER MUNCH
  Exhibit Judge would like to take home
Mrs J Coomer
1st MC SIMPLY DIVINE
1st GMC BUZZ
 
Best Groomed Neuter/Kitten
Ms M Birchall
1st IGMC CHILLI
2nd GMC BRANSTON
Any Exhibit Living Over 50 Miles from  the Show Hall
Mr W Baxter
 3rd PEARL
  Any Exhibit Living Within 50 Miles of the Show Hall
Mrs
D Taylor
1st IGMC ECHO
  CLUB CLASSES OPEN TO MEMBERS ONLY  
1st IGMC CHILLI
3rd IGMC OLIVER
AC Selkirk Rex Variant Neuter/Kitten
Mrs J Coomer

2x PEARL
2x IGMC LAVINIA GARDNER
1st TAFFY
AC Selkirk Rex Curly Pedigree Pet Neuter/Kitten
Mrs J Wilshaw


2nd EQ IGMC ECHO
2nd eq MC CHAI